GAPPS is the largest, private, interscholastic organization in Georgia with over 120 competing schools. Apply for Membership

2023-24 Baseball High School

  • Sport Homepage
  • Regions
  • Champions
  • College Signings

  2024 Varsity Baseball

Director of Athletics - Arnie Perez - [email protected]

 

2024 ALL-STATE TEAMS

Class A - Click Here

Class AA - Click Here

Division II - Click Here

 

 

State Championship Brackets:

Class A - Click Here

Class A Final Power Rankings - Click Here

Class AA - Click Here

 

Important Dates

GAPPS Previous All-State Teams

GAPPS Previous Tournament Brackets

 

 

 

CHAMPIONS

2024

Vidalia Heritage Academy - Division I-A

Coach Seth Sitzman

Calvary Christian School - Division I-AA

Coach Steve Smith

 

2023

Vidalia Heritage Academy - Division I-A

Coach Seth Sitzman

Rock Springs Christian Academy - Division I-AA

Coach Brandon Rice

Calvary Christian School - Division I-AAA

Coach Steve Smith

 

2022

Vidalia Heritage Academy - Division I-A

Coach Seth Sitzman

Calvary Christian School - Division I-AA

Coach Steve Smith

Peachtree Academy - Division II

 

2021

The Habersham School - Division I-A

Coach Tim Rowland

Calvary Christian School - Division I-AA

Coach Steve Smith

Greater Gwinnett Barons - Division II

 

2019 (GICAA)

Citizens Christian Academy - Division I-A

 

Calvary Christian School - Division I-AA

Coach Steve Smith

Lafayette Christian School - Division II-A

 

The King's Acadmey - Division II-AA

Coach Jerry Harris

 

2018 (GICAA)

Calvary Christian School - Division I

Coach Steve Smith

Peachtree Academy - Division II-A

Coach Skip Argo

The King's Academy - Division II-AA

Coach Jerry Harris

 

2017 (GICAA)

Community Christian School - Division I

Coach Craig Chatman

Peachtree Academy - Division II-A

Coach Skip Argo

New Creation Christian Academy - Division II-AA

Coach Scott Ard

 

2016 (GICAA)

Thomas Jefferson Academy - Division I

 

The Campus - Division II-A

Coach Tyler Toma

The King's Academy - Division II-AA

Coach Jerry Harris

 

2015 (GICAA)

The Campus - Division II

Coach Glenn Lindsey

 

2014 (GICAA)

The Campus - Division II

Coach KC Lorow

2024 Graduates

  • Brayden Alexander
    Toccoa Falls College
    Victory Baptist School
  • JT Cofield
    Augusta University
    Vidalia Heritage Academy
  • Jathan Cox
    Thomas University
    Skipstone Academy
  • Ledger Curl
    Gordon State College
    Vidalia Heritage Academy
  • Isaac Eubanks
    Truett-McConnell University
    Rock Springs Christian Academy
  • Carter Payne
    Covenant College
    The King's Academy
  • Sidney Phillips
    Taccoa Falls College
    Horizon Christian Academy
  • Dalton Price
    Daytona State College
    Vidalia Heritage Academy
  • Jaxton Rice
    Young Harris College
    Fideles Christian School

2023 Graduates

  • Sebastian Griffeth
    Albany State University
    Calvary Christian School
  • Ty Jones
    Georgia Highlands College
    Calvary Christian School
  • Aiden Monbouquette
    Truett-McConnell
    Skipstone Academy
  • Joseph Monbouquette
    Southwest Virginia CC
    Skipstone Academy
  • Greyson Price
    Southeaster Community College
    Vidalia Heritage Academy
  • Brycen Spates
    Point University
    Calvary Christian School
  • Brock Tumlin
    Georgia Highlands College
    Calvary Christian School

2022 Graduates

  • Mason Beacham
    Brewton-Parker College
    Vidalia Heritage Academy
  • Matthew Cervone
    Toccoa Falls College
    The King's Academy
  • Carson Collier
    ABAC
    Calvary Christian School
  • Amman Dewberry
    Presbyterian College
    Peachtree Academy
  • Jack Fayard
    Campbellsville University
    Horizon Christian Academy
  • Connor Folds
    Mercer
    Calvary Christian School
  • Ezra Goodwin
    Piedmont University
    Promise Preparatory Academy
  • Brandon Hapner
    ABAC
    Calvary Christian School
  • Chandler Jones
    Andrew College
    Calvary Christian School
  • Will Jones
    Middle Georgia State University
    Calvary Christian School
  • Jacob Karvelas
    Truett-McConnell
    Lafayette Christian School
  • Bryn Peacock
    Andrew College
    Calvary Christian School
  • Joe Sandoval
    CVCC
    Calvary Christian School
  • Andrew Shadburn
    University of North Georgia
    Fideles Christian School
  • Chandler Walker
    Albany State University
    Calvary Christian School

2021 Graduates

  • Adam Barnett
    Point University
    Lafayette Christian School
  • Jesse Donohoe
    Georgia State University
    Calvary Christian School
  • Cason Firth
    Snead State
    Lafayette Christian School
  • Owin Gunyon
    Columbia International University
    Fideles Christian School
  • Bradley Jackson
    Emmanuel College
    Calvary Christian School
  • Nathan Karvelas
    Point University
    Lafayette Christian School
  • Matthew Pearce
    Young Harris
    Calvary Christian School
  • Luke Sell
    Ave Maria University
    Horizon Christian Academy
  • Caden Shirah
    Georgia Highlands College
    Calvary Christian School
  • Bradley Smith
    Albany State University
    Calvary Christian School
  • Liam Thurston
    Brewton Parker
    Trinity Christian School-Griffin
  • Jake Wohlers
    Berry College
    The King's Academy

2020 Graduates

  • Phillip Braswell
    Truett-McConnell
    Central Georgia Arts & Athletics
  • Chaz Gothard
    Dort College
    Peachtree Academy
  • Peyton Holloway
    Shorter University
    Calvary Christian School
  • Walker Payton
    Berry College
    Peachtree Academy
  • Thomas Owen Toole
    Bob Jones University
    Calvary Christian School
  • Tyler Watkins
    Bob Jones University
    Calvary Christian School

2019 Graduates

  • Carter Bennett
    Taccoa Falls College
    Horizon Christian Academy
  • Max Eikelberry
    Trinity Baptist College
    Calvary Christian School
  • Grayson Hopkins
    Emmanuel
    Peachtree Academy
  • Stephen Smith
    Trinity Baptist College
    Calvary Christian School
  • Keaton Sumerrell
    Taccoa Falls
    Central Christian School

2018 Graduates

  • Michael Buice
    Young Harris
    Johnson Ferry Christian Academy
  • Hunter Qualls
    Emmanuel College
    Calvary Christian School
  • Matt Snyder
    Georgia Southwestern
    Skipstone Academy

2017 Graduates

  • Jon Jon Brown
    Bishop State Community College
    Calvary Christian School
  • Jon Jon Brown
    University of West Georgia
    Calvary Christian School
  • Cody Russell
    Alabama A&M
    Calvary Christian School

2016 Graduates

  • Tyler Hostilo
    East Georgia State College
    Calvary Christian School

2015 Graduates

  • Bree Hammond
    University of North Georgia
    Fideles Christian School
  • Cole Parker
    Truett-McConnell
    Calvary Christian School
  • Jackson Sellers
    Point University
    Calvary Christian School
  • Jackson Webb
    Georgia Institute of Technology
    Johnson Ferry Christian Academy

2014 Graduates

  • Trent Burns
    LaGrange College
    Calvary Christian School
  • Andrew Walsh
    Truett-McConnell
    Calvary Christian School

2013 Graduates

  • Jacob Ammons
    Point University
    Calvary Christian School
  • Hudson Clare
    Bryan College
    Calvary Christian School
  • Jake Fussell
    LaGrange College
    Fideles Christian School

Participating Schools


Division I-A

Region 1

  • Excel Christian Academy
  • Hearts Academy
  • Oakwood Christian Academy
  • Unity Christian School

Region 2

  • Central Christian School
  • CrossPointe Christian Academy
  • Holy Ground Baptist Academy ( Division 2 )

Region 3

  • Covington Academy
  • Horizon Christian Academy
  • Nathanael Greene Academy
  • Peachtree Academy
  • Trinity Prep School
  • Victory Baptist School

Region 4

  • Community Christian Academy- Adel
  • The Habersham School
  • Vidalia Heritage Academy

Division I-AA

Region 1

  • Cherokee Christian School ( Division 2 )
  • Cornerstone Preparatory Academy
  • Johnson Ferry Christian Academy
  • The King's Academy

Region 2

  • Calvary Christian School
  • Central Georgia Arts & Athletics ( Division 2 )
  • Lafayette Christian School ( Division 2 )
  • Sherwood Christian Academy

Region 3

  • Creekside Christian Academy
  • New Creation Christian Academy ( Division 2 )
  • Rock Springs Christian Academy
  • Skipstone Academy

Region 4

  • Lanier Christian Academy
  • Pinecrest Academy
  • Scholars Guild Academy
  • Young Americans Christian School
Filter By:  

Click on a School to view their current schedule