GAPPS is the largest, private, interscholastic organization in Georgia with over 120 competing schools. LOGIN

2022-23 Baseball High School

  • Sport Homepage
  • Regions
  • Schedule
  • Win/Loss
  • Champions
  • College Signings
 

  2023 Varsity Baseball

GAPPS Baseball Contact - Greg Dickens - baseball@gappschools.com

Baseball Sub-Committee Chair - Seth Sitzman - Vidalia Heritage Academy - ssitzman@vidaliaheritage.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2022 All-State Teams

Division I-A

Division I-AA

Division II

State Brackets 2022

Division I-A - Click Here

Division I-AA - Click Here

Division II - Click Here

2021 All-State Teams: 

Division I-A - Click Here

Division I-AA - Click Here

Division II - Click Here

2021 State Brackets: 

Division I-A - Click Here

Division I-AA - Click Here

Division II - Click Here

2019 GICAA Baseball Season Information

2019 Baseball All-State Teams

Division I-A - Division I-AA - Division II-A - Division II-AA

2019 Baseball All-Star Rosters

Division I - Division II

 

2018 GICAA Baseball Season Information

 2018 Division I State Bracket

 2018 Division II-A State Bracket

 2018 Division II-AA State Bracket

 

2017 GICAA Baseball Season Information

2017 Division I All-State Team

2017 Division II-A All-State Team 

2017 Division II-AA All-State Team

2017 Division I State Bracket

2017 Division II-A State Bracket

2017 Division II-AA State Bracket

 

 

 

 

CHAMPIONS

 

2022

Vidalia Heritage Academy - Division I-A

Coach Seth Sitzman

Calvary Christian School - Division I-AA

Coach Steve Smith

Peachtree Academy - Division II

 

2021

The Habersham School - Division I-A

Coach Tim Rowland

Calvary Christian School - Division I-AA

Coach Steve Smith

Greater Gwinnett Barons - Division II

 

2019 (GICAA)

Citizens Christian Academy - Division I-A

 

Calvary Christian School - Division I-AA

Coach Steve Smith

Lafayette Christian School - Division II-A

 

The King's Acadmey - Division II-AA

Coach Jerry Harris

 

2018 (GICAA)

Calvary Christian School - Division I

Coach Steve Smith

Peachtree Academy - Division II-A

Coach Skip Argo

The King's Academy - Division II-AA

Coach Jerry Harris

 

2017 (GICAA)

Community Christian School - Division I

Coach Craig Chatman

Peachtree Academy - Division II

Coach Skip Argo

 

2016 (GICAA)

Thomas Jefferson Academy - Division I

 

The Campus - Division II-A

Coach Tyler Toma

The King's Academy - Division II-AA

Coach Jerry Harris

 

2015 (GICAA)

The Campus - Division II

Coach Glenn Lindsey

 

2014 (GICAA)

The Campus - Division II

Coach KC Lorow

2022 Graduates

  • Mason Beacham
    Brewton-Parker College
    Vidalia Heritage Academy
  • Matthew Cervone
    Toccoa Falls College
    The King's Academy
  • Carson Collier
    ABAC
    Calvary Christian School
  • Amman Dewberry
    Presbyterian College
    Peachtree Academy
  • Jack Fayard
    Campbellsville University
    Horizon Christian Academy
  • Connor Folds
    Mercer
    Calvary Christian School
  • Connor Folds
    Mercer University
    Calvary Christian School
  • Ezra Goodwin
    Piedmont University
    Promise Preparatory Academy
  • Brandon Hapner
    ABAC
    Calvary Christian School
  • Chandler Jones
    Andrew College
    Calvary Christian School
  • Will Jones
    Middle Georgia State University
    Calvary Christian School
  • Cameron Kilcoyne
    Brevard College
    Greater Gwinnett Christian Barons
  • Bryn Peacock
    Andrew College
    Calvary Christian School
  • Josh Ryan
    Emmanuel College
    Greater Gwinnett Christian Barons
  • Joe Sandoval
    CVCC
    Calvary Christian School
  • Andrew Shadburn
    University of North Georgia
    Fideles Christian School
  • Chandler Walker
    Albany State University
    Calvary Christian School

2021 Graduates

  • Adam Barnett
    Point University
    Lafayette Christian School
  • Jesse Donohoe
    Georgia State University
    Calvary Christian School
  • Cason Firth
    Snead State
    Lafayette Christian School
  • Owin Gunyon
    Columbia International University
    Fideles Christian School
  • Bradley Jackson
    Emmanuel College
    Calvary Christian School
  • Nathan Karvelas
    Point University
    Lafayette Christian School
  • Matthew Pearce
    Young Harris
    Calvary Christian School
  • Luke Sell
    Ave Maria University
    Horizon Christian Academy
  • Caden Shirah
    Georgia Highlands College
    Calvary Christian School
  • Bradley Smith
    Albany State University
    Calvary Christian School
  • Liam Thurston
    Brewton Parker
    Trinity Christian School, Griffin
  • Jake Wohlers
    Berry College
    The King's Academy

2020 Graduates

  • Chaz Gothard
    Dort College
    Peachtree Academy
  • Peyton Holloway
    Shorter University
    Calvary Christian School
  • Walker Payton
    Berry College
    Peachtree Academy
  • Thomas Owen Toole
    Bob Jones University
    Calvary Christian School
  • Tyler Watkins
    Bob Jones University
    Calvary Christian School

2019 Graduates

  • Carter Bennett
    Taccoa Falls College
    Horizon Christian Academy
  • Max Eikelberry
    Trinity Baptist College
    Calvary Christian School
  • Grayson Hopkins
    Emmanuel
    Peachtree Academy
  • Stephen Smith
    Trinity Baptist College
    Calvary Christian School
  • Keaton Sumerrell
    Taccoa Falls
    Central Christian School

2018 Graduates

  • Michael Buice
    Young Harris
    Johnson Ferry Christian Academy
  • Hunter Qualls
    Emmanuel College
    Calvary Christian School
  • Matt Snyder
    Georgia Southwestern
    Skipstone Academy

2017 Graduates

  • Jon Jon Brown
    University of West Georgia
    Calvary Christian School
  • Jon Jon Brown
    Bishop State Community College
    Calvary Christian School
  • Cody Russell
    Alabama A&M
    Calvary Christian School

2016 Graduates

  • Tyler Hostilo
    East Georgia State College
    Calvary Christian School

2015 Graduates

  • Cole Parker
    Truett-McConnell
    Calvary Christian School
  • Jackson Sellers
    Point University
    Calvary Christian School
  • Jackson Webb
    Georgia Institute of Technology
    Johnson Ferry Christian Academy

2014 Graduates

  • Pierce Benefield
    Covenant College
    Heirway Christian Academy
  • Trent Burns
    LaGrange College
    Calvary Christian School
  • Andrew Walsh
    Truett-McConnell
    Calvary Christian School

2013 Graduates

  • Jacob Ammons
    Point University
    Calvary Christian School
  • Hudson Clare
    Bryan College
    Calvary Christian School

Participating Schools


Division I-A

Sectional 1

  • Excel Christian Academy
  • Oakwood Christian Academy

Sectional 2

  • Holy Ground Baptist Academy
  • Praise Academy
  • Trinity Christian School, Griffin

Sectional 3

  • Covington Academy
  • Horizon Christian Academy
  • Peachtree Academy

Sectional 4

  • The Habersham School
  • Vidalia Heritage Academy

Division I-AA

Region 1

  • Central Christian School
  • Community Christian School
  • Lafayette Christian School
  • New Creation Christian Academy

Region 2

  • Central Georgia Arts & Athletics
  • Rock Springs Christian Academy
  • Sherwood Christian Academy
  • Skipstone Academy

Division I-AAA

Sectional 1

  • Cornerstone Preparatory Academy
  • Johnson Ferry Christian Academy

Sectional 2

  • Calvary Christian School
  • Creekside Christian Academy

Sectional 3

  • Lanier Christian Academy
  • Young Americans Christian School

Sectional 4

  • Cherokee Christian School
  • Pinecrest Academy
  • The King's Academy
Filter By:  

Click on a School to view their current schedule