GAPPS and its member schools will strive to set a Godly example of excellence for other leagues to follow LOGIN

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball

  • Sport Homepage
  • Regions
  • Schedule
  • Win/Loss
  • Champions
Welcome to the Georgia Association of Private and Parochial Schools Boys' Basketball Homepage

2019-2020 Varsity Boys' Basketball

 

Division I-A

Region 1 (Sub A)

  • Hearts Academy
  • Lyndon Academy
  • Praise Academy (Region Host)
  • Shiloh Hills Christian School
  • The Grace Christian Academy
  • Unity Christian School

Region 1 (Sub B)

  • Academe of the Oaks
  • Horizon Christian Academy
  • Miller's Military
  • Trinity Classical School
  • Trinity Prep School
  • Lighthouse Christian School

Region 2 (Sub A)

  • Arlington Christian School
  • Camp Jewell House
  • Central Christian School (Region Host)
  • Harvester Christian School
  • Heirway Christian Academy
  • Holy Ground Baptist Academy

Region 2 (Sub B)

  • The Campus, Peachtree City
  • The Campus Academy, Columbus
  • The Oaks School
  • Trinity Christian School, Opelika

Region 3 (Sub A)

  • Alleluia Community School
  • Faith Christian Academy, Waynesboro
  • John Hancock Academy (Region Host)
  • Milledgeville Prep
  • Nathanael Greene Academy
  • Shiloh Christian School, Newborn

Region 3 (Sub B)

  • David Emanuel Academy
  • Heritage Christian Academy
  • The Habersham School
  • Trinity Christian School, Statesboro

Region 4

  • Citizens Christian Academy
  • Fullington Academy
  • Georgia Christian Academy
  • Highland Christian Academy
  • Grace Christian Academy (Region Host)

Division I-AA

Region 1

  • Cherokee Christian School (Region Host)
  • Cornerstone Preparatory Academy
  • Fideles Christian School
  • Johnson Ferry Christian Academy
  • The Cumberland School
  • The King's Academy

Region 2

  • Covington Academy
  • Lanier Christian Academy
  • Killian Hill Christian School
  • Peachtree Academy
  • Westminster Christian Academy

Region 3

  • Calvary Christian School (Region Host)
  • Community Christian School
  • Griffin Christian School
  • Konos Academy
  • Lafayette Christian School
  • Unity Preparatory School

Region 4

  • Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Region Host)
  • Covenant Academy
  • New Creation Christian Academy
  • Rock Springs Christian Academy
  • Sherwood Christian Academy
  • Skipstone Academy

2017-18 DI-A STATE BRACKET

 

2017-18 DI-AA STATE BRACKET

 

2017-18 DII-A STATE BRACKET

 

2017-18 DII-AA STATE BRACKET

2018-19 All-State Players

DI-A Boys

DI-AA Boys

DII-A Boys

DII-AA Boys

 

2019 All-Star Rosters

Division I-A - Division II-A - Division I-AA - Division II-AA

Participating Schools


  • Eastgate Life Academy
  • Greater Atlanta Adventist School
  • HOPE Christian Academy
  • Lighthouse Classical Academy
  • Young Americans Christian School

Division I-A

Region 1A

  • Hearts Academy
  • Lyndon Academy
  • Praise Academy
  • Shiloh Hills Christian School
  • The Grace Christian Academy
  • Unity Christian School

Region 1B

  • Academe of the Oaks
  • Horizon Christian Academy
  • Lighthouse Christian Academy, Dawsonville
  • Miller's Military Academy
  • Trinity Classical School
  • Trinity Prep School

Region 2A

  • Arlington Christian School
  • Camp Jewell House
  • Central Christian School
  • Harvester Christian Academy
  • Heirway Christian Academy
  • Holy Ground Baptist Academy

Region 2B

  • The Campus
  • The Campus Academy - Columbus
  • The Oaks School
  • Trinity Christian School-Opelika

Region 3A

  • Alleluia Community School
  • Faith Christian Academy-Waynesboro
  • John Hancock Academy
  • Milledgeville Prep
  • Nathanael Greene Academy
  • Shiloh Christian Academy

Region 3B

  • David Emanuel Academy
  • Heritage Christian Academy
  • The Habersham School
  • Trinity Christian School-Statesboro

Region 4

  • Citizens Christian Academy
  • Fullington Academy
  • Georgia Christian School
  • Grace Christian Academy - Bainbridge
  • Highland Christian Academy

Division I-AA

Region 1

  • Cherokee Christian School
  • Cornerstone Preparatory Academy
  • Fideles Christian School
  • Johnson Ferry Christian Academy
  • The Cumberland School
  • The King's Academy

Region 2

  • Covington Academy
  • Killian Hill Christian School
  • Lanier Christian Academy
  • Peachtree Academy
  • Westminster Christian Academy

Region 3

  • Calvary Christian School
  • Community Christian School
  • Griffin Christian
  • Konos Academy
  • Lafayette Christian School
  • Unity Preparatory Academy

Region 4

  • Central Fellowship Christian Academy
  • Covenant Academy
  • New Creation Christian Academy
  • Rock Springs Christian Academy
  • Sherwood Christian Academy
  • Skipstone Academy

Division II

Region 1

  • Atlanta Adventist Academy
  • Central Georgia Arts & Athletics
  • HALO Wolfpack
  • North Atlanta Christian Flight
Filter By: