GAPPS is the largest, private, interscholastic organization in Georgia with over 120 competing schools. LOGIN

2022-23 Basketball - Boys High School

  • Sport Homepage
  • Regions
  • Schedule
  • Win/Loss
  • Champions
  • College Signings
Welcome to the Georgia Association of Private and Parochial Schools Boys' Basketball Homepage

2022-2023 Varsity Boys' Basketball

GAPPS Basketball Contact - Marshall Seelye - basketball@gappschools.com

2022-23 Varsity Boys Basketball Regions have been posted

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2021-22 GAPPS ALL-STATE TEAMS

Division I-A Boys All-State Team

Division I-AA Boys All-State Team

Division I-AAA Boys All-State Team

Division II All-State Team

2020-21 GAPPS All-State Teams

2020-21 Division I-AA Boys All-State Team

2020-21 Division I-AAA Boys All-State Team

 

2021-2022 State Tournament Brackets

DI-A - Click Here

DI-AA - Click Here

DI-AAA - Click Here

Division II Tournament - Click Here

2020-21 State Playoff Brackets

Division I-A State Bracket - Click Here

Division I-AA State Bracket - Click Here

Division I-AAA State Bracket - Click Here

Division II Championship - Click Here

2020-21 All State Basketball

Division I-A - Click Here

 

Division II - Click Here

 

 

 

 

 

2020-21 Region Playoff Brackets

Division I-A Region 1 - Click Here
Division I-A Region 2 - Click Here
Division I-AA Region 1 - Click Here
Division I-AA Region 2 - Click Here
Division I-AA Region 3 - Click Here
Division I-AA Region 4 - Click Here
Division I-AAA Region 1 - Click Here
Division I-AAA Region 2 - Click Here
Division I-AAA Region 3 - Click Here
Division I-AAA Region 4 - Click Here

 

 

 

 

 

2019-20 Division I-A All-State Selections - Click Here

2019-20 Division I-AA All-State Selections - Click Here

2019-20 Division II All-State Selections - Click Here

 

2018-19 All-State Players

DI-A Boys - DI-AA Boys - DII-A Boys - DII-AA Boys

2019 All-Star Rosters

Division I-A - Division II-A - Division I-AA - Division II-AA

2020-2021

Covington Academy - Division I-A

Coach Esau Summerville

Valor Christian Academy - Division I-AA

Coach 

New Creation Christian Academy - Division I-AAA

Coach Buck Hunter

 

2019-2020

Camp Jewell House - Division I-A

 

The King's Academy - Division I-AA

Coach Brett Hereth

Milledgeville Prep Academy - Division II

 

2018-2019

Highland Christian Academy - Division I-A

Coach Joel Stites

Covenant Academy - Division I-AA

Coach Matt Chambless

Camp Jewell House - Division II-A

 

The Cumberland School - Division II-A

 

2017-2018

Shiloh Hills Christian School - Division I-A

Coach Alan Dukes

Mt. Bethel Christian Academy - Division I-AA

Coach Cal Boyd

Arlington Christian School - Division II-A

Coach Mike Cerezola

The Cumberland School - Division II-AA

 

2016-2017

Horizon Christian Academy - Division I-A

Coach Damon Taylor

Mt. Bethel Christian Academy - Division I-AA

Coach Cal Boyd

Arlington Christian School - Division II-A

Coach Mike Cerezola

Dawson Christian Academy - Division II-AA

Coach Jesse Chism

 

2016-2017

Horizon Christian Academy - Division I-A

Coach Damon Taylor

Creekside Christian Academy - Division I-AA

Coach Burton Uwarow

Lafayette Christian Academy - Division II

Coach Jared Pike

 

2021 Graduates

  • Christian Allen
    Trinity College of Florida
    The Oaks School
  • Johnzelle Bush
    Auburn University at Montgomery
    Calvary Christian School
  • Kasper Jeter
    Belmont Abbey
    Shiloh Hills Christian School
  • Ben Parham
    Reinhardt University
    The King's Academy
  • Andrew Peacock
    Catawba College
    Cherokee Christian School
  • Alex Reives
    Southern Crescent Tech
    New Creation Christian Academy
  • Alex Reives
    Southern Crescent Tech
    New Creation Christian Academy
  • Ethan Worley
    Emmanuel College
    Central Christian School

2020 Graduates

  • Jer'miah Cooper
    Trinity Baptist College
    New Creation Christian Academy
  • Jared Gaines
    Young Harris
    Peachtree Academy
  • Graham Smith
    Suwanee
    Johnson Ferry Christian Academy

2019 Graduates

  • Mason Bierster
    Johnson Bible College
    Horizon Christian Academy
  • Ryan Clements
    Hampton-Sydney
    Peachtree Academy
  • Darius Durham
    Andrew College
    Calvary Christian School
  • Trey McGrew
    Belmont Abbey
    Peachtree Academy
  • Kendall Norrington
    Bob Jones University
    New Creation Christian Academy

2018 Graduates

  • Christian Gonzales
    Toccoa Falls College
    New Creation Christian Academy

2017 Graduates

  • Michael Foster
    Maryville College
    Heirway Christian Academy

2016 Graduates

  • Colton Collins
    Emmanuel College
    Johnson Ferry Christian Academy
  • Alfred Tittle
    Weber State
    Community Christian School

2015 Graduates

  • Jesse Pistokachie
    University of Richmond
    Johnson Ferry Christian Academy
  • Sam Scweitz
    University of Maryland, Baltimore County
    Johnson Ferry Christian Academy

2014 Graduates

  • Wil Savage
    Emmanuel College
    Griffin Christian

2012 Graduates

  • Matt Hammond
    Shorter University
    Griffin Christian

2006 Graduates

  • Petras Baloka
    University of Hawaii
    Community Christian School
  • Baptiste Bataille
    Northeastern University
    Community Christian School
  • Jakub Gadomski
    University of South Carolina Aiken
    Community Christian School
  • Krystof Janiszewski
    Georgia Southern University
    Community Christian School
  • Solomon Tat
    University of Virginia
    Community Christian School

Participating Schools


Division I-A (Boys Only)

Region 1

  • CrossPointe Christian Academy
  • Cumberland Christian
  • Hearts Academy ( Division 2 )
  • Hills Academy
  • The Forest School
  • The Grace Christian Academy

Region 2

  • Covington Academy
  • E.B.L.A Academy
  • HALO Wolfpack ( Division 2 )
  • Milledgeville Prep Academy
  • Providence Classical Christian School

Division I-AA

Region 1

  • Excel Christian Academy
  • Lyndon Academy
  • Oakwood Christian Academy
  • Praise Academy
  • Shiloh Hills Christian School
  • Unity Christian School

Region 2 - Sub A

  • Academe of the Oaks
  • Horizon Christian Academy
  • Trinity Prep School

Region 2 - Sub B

  • Alleluia Community School
  • Nathanael Greene Academy
  • Peachtree Academy

Region 3

  • Arlington Christian School
  • Central Christian School
  • Griffin Christian
  • Holy Ground Baptist Academy
  • Trinity Christian School-Opelika

Region 4 - Sub A

  • Heritage Christian Academy
  • The Habersham School
  • Trinity Christian School-Statesboro

Region 4 - Sub B

  • Colquitt Christian Academy
  • Community Christian Academy- Adel
  • First Academy
  • St. Teresa's Catholic School

Division I-AAA

Region 1

  • Cherokee Christian School
  • Cornerstone Preparatory Academy
  • Johnson Ferry Christian Academy
  • The King's Academy
  • Valor Christian Academy

Region 2

  • Fideles Christian School
  • Killian Hill Christian School
  • Lanier Christian Academy
  • Pinecrest Academy
  • Young Americans Christian School

Region 3

  • Calvary Christian School
  • Community Christian School
  • Creekside Christian Academy
  • Konos Academy
  • Lafayette Christian School

Region 4

  • Central Georgia Arts & Athletics ( Division 2 )
  • New Creation Christian Academy
  • Rock Springs Christian Academy
  • Sherwood Christian Academy
  • Skipstone Academy
Filter By:  

Click on a School to view their current schedule