GAPPS and its member schools will strive to set a Godly example of excellence for other leagues to follow. LOGIN

2020-21 Basketball - Girls High School

  • Sport Homepage
  • Regions
  • Schedule
  • Win/Loss
  • Champions
Welcome to the Georgia Association of Private and Parochial Schools Girls' Basketball Homepage

2020-2021 Varsity Girls' Basketball

2020-21 Regions have been posted

 

2019-20 Division I-A All-State Selections - Click Here

2019-20 Division I-AA All-State Selections - Click Here

2019-20 Division II All-State Selections - Click Here

 

 

 

 

 

2019-20 Region Hosts:

DI-A - State Playoff Bracket

Region 1

DI-AA - State Playoff Bracket

 

DII - State Playoff Bracket (Please be aware seeding may be different from what the Win/Loss shows)

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017-18 DI-A STATE BRACKET

2017-18 DI-AA STATE BRACKET

2017-18 DII-A STATE BRACKET

2017-18 DII-AA STATE BRACKET

 

2019 All-Star Rosters

Division I - Division II

2018-19 All-State Players

DI-A Girls - DI-AA Girls - DII-A Girls - DII-AA Girls

 

Champions

 

2019-2020

Central Christian School - Division I-A

Coach Justin Stephens

Westminster Christian Academy - Division I-AA

Coach Chan Deep

Fideles Christian School - Division II

Coach Ashley Tate

 

2018-2019 (GICAA)

John Hancock Academy - Division I-A

Coach Ricky Warshem

Covenant Academy - Division I-AA

Coach Matt Chambless

Central Christian School - Division II-A

Coach Justin Stephens

Fideles Christian School - Division II-AA

Coach Ashley Tate

 

2017-2018 (GICAA)

Fullington Academy - Division I-A

Coach Van Bailey

Skipstone Academy - Division I-AA

Coach Pam Mason

Central Christian School - Division II-A

Coach Justin Stephens

Fideles Christian School - Division II-AA

Coach Ashley Tate

 

2016-2017 (GICAA)

Heritage Christian Academy, Brunswick - Division I-A

Coach Zandy Wilbanks

Skipstone Academy - Division I-AA

Coach Pam Mason

Central Christian School - Division II-A

Coach Justin Stephens

The King's Academy - Division II-AA

Coach Brad Cundiff

 

2015-2016 (GICAA)

Fullington Academy - Division I-A

Coach Van Bailey

Creekside Christian Academy - Division I-AA

Coach Rodney Knox

Central Christian School - Division II

Coach Justin Stephens

Participating Schools


Division I - AA

Region 1 (Sub A)

  • Oakwood Christian Academy
  • Praise Academy
  • Shiloh Hills Christian School
  • The Grace Christian Academy
  • Unity Christian School

Region 1 (Sub B)

  • Horizon Christian Academy
  • Legacy Community Academy
  • Lighthouse Christian Academy, Dawsonville
  • Lyndon Academy
  • The Wilson Academy

Region 2

  • Arlington Christian School
  • Central Christian School
  • Greater Atlanta Adventist School
  • Harvester Christian Academy
  • Heirway Christian Academy
  • Holy Ground Baptist Academy

Region 3 (Sub A)

  • Alleluia Community School
  • Faith Christian Academy-Waynesboro
  • John Hancock Academy
  • Nathanael Greene Academy

Region 3 (Sub B)

  • David Emanuel Academy
  • Heritage Christian Academy
  • The Habersham School
  • Trinity Christian School-Statesboro

Region 4

  • Citizens Christian Academy
  • Fullington Academy
  • Georgia Christian School
  • Grace Christian Academy - Bainbridge
  • Highland Christian Academy

Division I - AAA

Region 1

  • Cherokee Christian School
  • Cornerstone Preparatory Academy
  • Johnson Ferry Christian Academy
  • The Cumberland School
  • The King's Academy

Region 2

  • Fideles Christian School
  • Killian Hill Christian School
  • Lanier Christian Academy
  • Peachtree Academy
  • Trinity Prep School
  • Westminster Christian Academy

Region 3

  • Calvary Christian School
  • Community Christian School
  • Flint River Academy
  • Griffin Christian
  • Konos Academy
  • Lafayette Christian School

Region 4

  • Central Fellowship Christian Academy
  • Central Georgia Arts & Athletics
  • Covenant Academy
  • New Creation Christian Academy
  • Rock Springs Christian Academy
  • Sherwood Christian Academy
  • Skipstone Academy
Filter By:  

Click on a School to view their current schedule