GAPPS and its member schools will strive to set a Godly example of excellence for other leagues to follow. LOGIN

2021-22 Cross Country High School

  • Sport Homepage
  • Regions
  • Schedule
  • Win/Loss
  • Champions
  • College Signings
Welcome to the Georgia Association of Private and Parochial Schools Cross Country Homepage

2021 Varsity Cross-Country

GAPPS Cross-Country Contact - Arnie Perez - xc@gappschools.com

 

2021 Cross Country Meet Schedule

(Meets Hosted by GAPPS Schools)

 

2021 Cannonball 5K

Date: September 11, 2021

Location: GA Premier XC Course
3450 Fulton Mill Rd
Macon, GA 31206

More Details to Come

 

2021 State Meet

Date: October 23, 2021

Location: GA Premier XC Course
3450 Fulton Mill Rd
Macon, GA 31206

 

 

2020 GAPPS All-State Cross Country Teams

GA Premier Cross Country Course, Macon, GA

Division I – Boys

1 – Andrew McGinnis – Calvary Christian School – 16:41.23

2 – Jack Hogan – The Habersham School – 17:38.87

3 – Evan Strakes – Lyndon Academy – 17:49.92

4 – Isaac Heydinger – Westminster Christian Academy – 18:24.63

5 – Daniel Lamprea – Lyndon Academy – 18:28.78

6 – Wyatt Carpenter – Grace Christian Academy – 18:44.39

7 – Thomas Starnes – Lyndon Academy – 18:44.49

8 – Reece Pasley – Flint River Academy – 18:58.27

9 – Aiden Keen – Highland Christian Academy – 19:04.73

10 – EJ Tymes – Calvary Christian School – 19:08.47

Division I – Girls

1 – Katelyn Dollar – Lyndon Academy – 19:57.30

2 – Clarissa Mallory – Highland Christian Academy – 22:34.34

3 – Tiffany Creel – Unity Christian School – 23:14.81

4 – Abbie Forbus – Central Fellowship Christian Academy – 23:15.24

5 – Emily Lester – John Hancock Academy – 23:22.05

6 – Sydney Dollar – Lyndon Academy – 23:28.76

7 – Emma Livingston – Lyndon Academy – 23:48.47

8 – Noelle Dawes – Lyndon Academy – 23:55.17

9 – Ryan Yancey – Trinity Christian School, Statesboro – 24:07.32

10 – Gabriella Creel – Unity Christian School – 24:15.59

Division II – Boys

1 – Joey Sandel – Johnson Ferry Christian Academy – 16:22.05

2 – Warren Shepherd – Augusta Eagles – 17:24.76

3 – Peter Mahoney – Augusta Eagles – 18:05.93

4 – William Knight – Lanier Christian Academy – 18:17.85

5 – Thomas Grinstead – Fideles Christian School – 18:54.71

6 – Preston Cornett – Fideles Christian School – 19:00.62

7 – Gus Curcio – Fideles Christian School – 19:17.10

8 – Isaiah Thomas – Augusta Eagles – 19:25.00

9 – Isaiah Tusing – Lafayette Christian School – 19:28.28

10 – Daniel Neiman – Cherokee Christian School – 19:30.00

Division II – Girls

1 – Susannah Heinz – Augusta Eagles – 19:30.96

2 – Janie Sandel – Johnson Ferry Christian Academy – 20:18.51

3 – Claire Stewart – Fideles Christian Academy – 22:44.50

4 – Rebecca Proenza – Vidalia Heritage Academy – 22:56.70

5 – Corrie Heinz – Augusta Eagles – 23:12.38

6 – Caroline Bass – The King’s Academy – 23:15.03

7 – Kasey Watson – Fideles Christian School – 23:17.07

8 – Eliza Claire Camp – Fideles Christian School – 23:46.14

9 – Helena Vassiliou – The King’s Academy – 23:46.49

10 – Shaylee Nabors – Lanier Christian Academy – 23:54.89

 

 

2019 Season Results

2019 STATE MEET RESULTS

Division I - Division II

2019 State Qualifiers

DI Boys - DI Girls - DII Boys - DII Girls

2019 Cannonball Results

 

 

 

 

 

GAPPS INDIVIDUAL RECORDS:

Click Here

 

 

2020 GAPPS Varsity Cross-Country

 

Division I Boys State Champion 

Calvary Christian School

Division I Girls State Champion 

Lyndon Academy

Division II Boys State Champion 

Fideles Christian School

Division II Girls State Champion 

Fideles Christian School

 

2019 GAPPS Varsity Cross-Country


Division I Boys State Champion
 

Lyndon Academy

 

 

Division I Girls State Champion 

Lyndon Academy

 

Division II Boys State Champion 

Fideles Christian School

 

Division II Girls State Champion 

Augusta Eagles

 

 

Participating Schools


Division I

Region 1

  • Augusta Eagles (Division 2)
  • Cherokee Christian School
  • Cornerstone Schools
  • Covington Academy
  • CrossPointe Christian Academy
  • Cumberland Christian
  • Fideles Christian School
  • Flint River Academy
  • HALO Wolfpack (Division 2)
  • Horizon Christian Academy
  • Johnson Ferry Christian Academy
  • Killian Hill Christian School
  • Lanier Christian Academy
  • Lyndon Academy
  • New Creation Christian Academy
  • Peachtree Academy
  • Pinecrest Academy
  • Praise Academy
  • Providence Classical Christian School
  • Saint John Bosco Academy, Inc.
  • Shiloh Hills Christian School
  • The Campus
  • The King's Academy
  • The Stonehaven School
  • Unity Christian School
  • Westminster Christian Academy

Region 2

  • Calvary Christian School
  • Central Fellowship Christian Academy
  • Colquitt Christian Academy
  • Community Christian Academy- Adel
  • Community Christian School
  • Covenant Academy
  • Grace Christian Academy - Bainbridge
  • Heritage Christian Academy
  • Konos Academy
  • Lafayette Christian School
  • Rock Springs Christian Academy
  • Sherwood Christian Academy
  • Skipstone Academy
  • The Habersham School
  • Trinity Christian School-Opelika
  • Trinity Christian School-Statesboro
  • Veritas Academy
  • Vidalia Heritage Academy
Filter By:  

Click on a School to view their current schedule