GAPPS is the largest, private, interscholastic organization in Georgia with over 120 competing schools. LOGIN

2021-22 Football 11 Man High School

  • Sport Homepage
  • Regions
  • Schedule
  • Win/Loss
  • Champions
  • College Signings
Welcome to the Georgia Association of Private and Parochial Schools Football 11 Man Homepage

2021 Varsity 11-Man Football

GAPPS Football Contact - Greg Dickens - football@gappschools.com

Football Sub-Committee Chair - Trevor Read - Harvester Christian Academy - tread@harvesteracademy.com

Football Sub-Committee Co-Chair - Steven Harrell - Central Christian School - sharrell@cccrusaders.com

 

 2021 Regions can be found by clicking the "Regions" tab above

 Varsity Football 11-Man Scheduling Grid - Click Here

(Updated 9/3/2021)

 

2021 Playoff Brackets

Division I-A - Click Here

Division I-AA - Click Here

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2020 All-State 

Class A - Click Here

Class AA - Click Here

Class AAA - Click Here

 

2020 State Playoff Brackets

Class A - Click Here

Class AA - Click Here

Class AAA - Click Here

2019 State Playoff Brackets

Class A - State Playoff Bracket

Class AA - State Playoff Bracket

Champions

 

2020

Lafayette Christian School - Division I-A

Coach Bill Bryant

Central Fellowship Christian Academy - Division I-AA

Coach Jake Walls

Calvary Christian School - Division I-AAA

Coach Brian Osborne

 

2019

Griffin Christian School - Division I-A

Coach Eddie Jones

Community Christian School - Division I-AA

Coach Craig Chatman

 

2018 (GICAA)

Skipstone Academy - Division I-A

Coach Dan Salvador

Community Christian School - Division I-AA

Coach Adam Collins

 

2017 (GICAA)

Community Christian School - Division I-AA

Coach Adam Collins

 

2016 (GICAA)

Skipstone Academy - Division I-A

Coach Dan Salvador

Community Christian School - Division I-AA

Coach Adam Collins

The King's Academy - Division II

Coach Chip Buhler

 

2015 (GICAA)

Thomas Jefferson Academy - Division I-A

Coach Chuck Wimberly

Covenant Academy - Division I-AA

Coach Chris Oxford

Johnson Ferry Christian Academy - Division II

Coach Jeff Paulk

 

2014 (GICAA)

Fullington Academy - Division I-A

 

Sherwood Christian Academy - Division I-AA

Coach Otis Covington

The King's Academy - Divsion II

Coach Chip Buhler

 

2021 Graduates

  • Nick Koval
    Benedictine College
    Fideles Christian School

2020 Graduates

  • Demetri Singleton
    Shorter University
    Calvary Christian School

2019 Graduates

  • Aaron Christopher
    Albany State University
    Calvary Christian School

Participating Schools


Class A

Region 1 (Sub A)

  • Central Christian School
  • Flint River Academy

Region 1 (Sub B)

  • Harvester Christian Academy
  • Rock Springs Christian Academy

Class AA

Region 1

  • Calvary Christian School
  • Cherokee Christian School
  • Pinecrest Academy
  • The King's Academy

Region 2

  • Central Fellowship Christian Academy
  • Community Christian School
  • Skipstone Academy
Filter By:  

Click on a School to view their current schedule