GAPPS is the largest, private, interscholastic organization in Georgia with over 120 competing schools. LOGIN

2021-22 Soccer - Girls High School

  • Sport Homepage
  • Regions
  • Schedule
  • Win/Loss
  • Champions
  • College Signings
Welcome to the Georgia Association of Private and Parochial Schools Soccer Homepage

2022 Varsity Girls Soccer

GAPPS Soccer Contact - Marshall Seelye - soccer@gappschools.com

Soccer Sub-Committee Chair - Clint Higginbotham - Georgia-Cumberland Academy - cmhigiii@gmail.com

 

State Playoffs 2021

Division I-A - Click Here

Division I-AA - Click Here

Division II - Click Here

 

2021 GAPPS ALL-STATE TEAMS

Division I-A - Click Here

Division I-AA - Click Here

Division II - Click Here

 

 

2018 GICAA Girl's Soccer Season Information 

2018 Division I State Bracket 

2018 Division II-A State Bracket

2018 Division II-AA State Bracket

 

2017 GICAA Girl's Soccer Season Information 

2017 Division I Girls All-State Team

2017 Division II-A Girls All-State Team

2017 Division II-AA Girls All-State Team

2017 Division I State Bracket 

2017 Division II-A State Bracket

2017 Division II-AA State Bracket

 

2021

Griffin Christian High School - Division I-A

Coach Ray Mueller

The King's Academy - Division I-AA

Coach Jean Renee Destin

HALO Wolfpack

Coaches Nancy Clark

2019

Young Americans Christian School - Division I

Coach Rodney Barnes

Cherokee Christian School - Division II-A

Coach Patrick O'Neal

Coastal Homeschool Association - Division II-AA

Coaches Mark Bargeron and Brad Singer

2018

Young Americans Christian School - Division I

Coach Rodney Barnes

Unity Christian School - Division II-A

Coach Ryan Okubo

The King's Academy - Division II-AA

Coaches Karina Clarke

2017

Young Americans Christian School - Division I

Coach Rodney Barnes

Unity Christian School - Division II-A

Coach Stephanie Masters

The King's Academy - Division II-AA

Coaches Karina Clarke

2016

Sherwood Christian Academy - Division I

Coach Jason Davidson 

Unity Christian School - Division II-A

Coach Stephanie Masters

The King's Academy - Division II-AA

Coaches Karina Clarke

2014

Community Christian School - Division I

Coach Whitney Smith 

2021 Graduates

  • Kat Hager
    Bryan College
    Community Christian School
  • Hayden Reis
    St. Joseph's College - New York
    Community Christian School

2020 Graduates

  • Kylee Lamothe
    University of South Carolina - Salkehatchie
    Johnson Ferry Christian Academy

2019 Graduates

  • Nikki Blake
    Georgia Military College
    Peachtree Academy

2018 Graduates

  • Samantha Van Ness
    Young Harris
    Peachtree Academy

Participating Schools


Division I-A

Region 1 (Sub A)

  • Harvester Christian Academy
  • Lafayette Christian School
  • Trinity Christian School-Opelika

Region 1 (Sub B)

  • Central Christian School
  • Peachtree Academy
  • Praise Academy
  • The Grace Christian Academy

Region 2

  • Georgia - Cumberland Academy
  • Unity Christian School

Region 3

  • Grace Christian Academy - Bainbridge
  • Griffin Christian

Region 4

  • Coastal Homeschool Athletic Association
  • David Emanuel Academy
  • Trinity Christian School-Statesboro

Division I-AA

Region 1

  • Cherokee Christian School
  • Cornerstone Preparatory Academy
  • Fideles Christian School
  • Johnson Ferry Christian Academy
  • Saint John Bosco Academy, Inc.
  • The King's Academy

Region 2

  • HALO Wolfpack (Division 2)
  • Killian Hill Christian School
  • Lanier Christian Academy
  • Westminster Christian Academy

Region 3

  • Community Christian School
  • Konos Academy
  • New Creation Christian Academy
  • Skipstone Academy

Region 4

  • Calvary Christian School
  • Central Fellowship Christian Academy
  • Central Georgia Arts & Athletics (Division 2)
  • Covenant Academy
  • Sherwood Christian Academy
Filter By:  

Click on a School to view their current schedule