GAPPS is the largest, private, interscholastic organization in Georgia with over 120 competing schools. LOGIN

2021-22 Tennis - Boys High School

  • Sport Homepage
  • Regions
  • Schedule
  • Win/Loss
  • Champions
  • College Signings
Welcome to the Georgia Association of Private and Parochial Schools Boys' Tennis Homepage

 2022 Varsity Boys' Tennis

GAPPS Tennis Contact - Arnie Perez - tennis@gappschools.com

Tennis Sub-Committee Chair - Cameron Hunt - The Habersham School - chunt@thehabershamschool.org

 

 

2022 GAPPS State Tournament

Rome Tennis Center (100 Match Point Way NE, Rome, GA 30165)

Individual State Tournament - Monday, May 2

Team State Tournament - Tuesday, May 3

 

 

  

Region Tournaments

Division I - Region 1

Colquitt Christian Academy

Flint River Academy

Grace Christian Academy - Bainbridge

Rock Springs Christian Academy

Sherwood Christian Academy

 

Division I - Region 2

David Emanuel Academy

Faith Christian Academy-Waynesboro

First Academy

Heritage Christian Academy

The Habersham School

Trinity Christian School-Statesboro

 

Division II - Region 1

Cornerstone Preparatory Academy

Fideles Christian School

Saint John Bosco Academy

The King's Academy

Valor Christian Academy

 

Division II - Region 2

Thursday, April 21 @ Randy Stephens Tennis Center (7035 Houston Rd, Macon, GA 31216)

Augusta Eagles

Covenant Academy

Konos Academy

Lanier Christian Academy

Peachtree Academy

Vidalia Heritage Academy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Past Tournament Information:

2021 Individual State Tournament Brackets

Div I Singles - Div I DoublesDiv II Singles - Div II Doubles

2021 Team State Tournament Brackets

Division I - Division II

2019 Individual State Tournament Brackets

Div I Singles - Div I Doubles - Div II Singles - Div II Doubles

2019 Team State Tournament Brackets

Division I - Division II 

 

 

CHAMPIONS

 

2021

Div I State Champion- Boys

The Habersham School - Cameron Hunt

Div II State Champion- Boys

The King's Academy - Jeff Hanna

 

2019 Graduates

  • Brandon McKinney
    Georgia Institute of Technology
    Johnson Ferry Christian Academy

2018 Graduates

  • Blake Croyder
    The University of Georgia
    Johnson Ferry Christian Academy
  • Nicholas McKinney
    Presbyterian College
    Johnson Ferry Christian Academy

Participating Schools


Division I

Region 1

  • Colquitt Christian Academy
  • Flint River Academy
  • Grace Christian Academy - Bainbridge
  • Rock Springs Christian Academy
  • Sherwood Christian Academy

Region 2

  • David Emanuel Academy
  • Faith Christian Academy-Waynesboro
  • First Academy
  • Heritage Christian Academy
  • The Habersham School
  • Trinity Christian School-Statesboro

Division II

Region 1

  • Cornerstone Preparatory Academy
  • Fideles Christian School
  • Saint John Bosco Academy
  • The King's Academy
  • Valor Christian Academy

Region 2

  • Augusta Eagles
  • Covenant Academy
  • Konos Academy
  • Lanier Christian Academy
  • Peachtree Academy
  • Vidalia Heritage Academy
Filter By:  

Click on a School to view their current schedule