GAPPS and its member schools will strive to set a Godly example of excellence for other leagues to follow. LOGIN

2020-21 Tennis - Boys High School

  • Sport Homepage
  • Regions
  • Schedule
  • Win/Loss
  • Champions
Welcome to the Georgia Association of Private and Parochial Schools Boys' Tennis Homepage

 2020 Varsity Boys' Tennis

  

State Qualifying Tournaments

Division I - Sectional 1

Monday, April 26 @ Bill Reynolds Tennis Center (1500 Cox Ave, Bainbridge, GA 39819)

Citizens Christian Academy

Fullington Academy

Grace Christian Academy (Host)

Nathanael Greene Academy

Rock Springs Christian Academy

Sherwood Christian Academy

Division I - Sectional 2

Monday, April 26 @ Bacon Park (6262 Skidaway Rd, Savannah, GA 31406)

David Emanuel Academy

Faith Christian Academy

Heritage Christian Academy

John Hancock Academy

The Habersham School (Host)

Trinity Christian School, Statesboro

Division II - Sectional 1

Tuesday, April 27 @ Rome Tennis Center (100 Match Point Way NE, Rome, GA 30165)

Cornerstone Prep Academy

Harvester Christian Academy

Konos Academy

The King's Academy

Unity Christian School (Host)

Division II - Sectional 2

Tuesday, April 27 @ Randy Stephens Tennis Center (7035 Houston Rd, Macon, GA 31216)

Augusta Eagles

Covenant Academy (Host)

Peachtree Academy

Saint John Bosco Academy

Vidalia Heritage Academy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Past Tournament Information:

2019 Individual State Tournament Brackets

Div I Singles - Div I Doubles - Div II Singles - Div II Doubles

2019 Team State Tournament Brackets

Division I - Division II 

 

 

Participating Schools


Division I

Region 1

  • Cornerstone Preparatory Academy
  • GAPPS - TBA School
  • Harvester Christian Academy
  • Konos Academy (Division 2)
  • The King's Academy

Region 2 (Sub A)

  • Nathanael Greene Academy
  • Peachtree Academy

Region 2 (Sub B)

  • Saint John Bosco Academy, Inc.

Region 3 (Sub A)

  • Covenant Academy
  • Fullington Academy
  • Rock Springs Christian Academy

Region 3 (Sub B)

  • Citizens Christian Academy
  • Grace Christian Academy - Bainbridge
  • Sherwood Christian Academy

Region 4 (Sub A)

  • Augusta Eagles
  • David Emanuel Academy
  • Faith Christian Academy-Waynesboro
  • John Hancock Academy

Region 4 (Sub B)

  • Heritage Christian Academy
  • The Habersham School
  • Trinity Christian School-Statesboro
  • Vidalia Heritage Academy
Filter By:  

Click on a School to view their current schedule