GAPPS is the largest, private, interscholastic organization in Georgia with over 120 competing schools. LOGIN

2022-23 Tennis - Girls High School

  • Sport Homepage
  • Regions
  • Schedule
  • Win/Loss
  • Champions
  • College Signings

 2023 Varsity Girls' Tennis 

GAPPS Tennis Contact - Arnie Perez - tennis@gappschools.com

Tennis Sub-Committee Chair - Cameron Hunt - The Habersham School - chunt@thehabershamschool.org

 

 

 

 

 

 

Past Tournament Information:

2022 Individual State Tournament 

Div I Boys Singles ~ Div I Boys Doubles ~ Div I Girls Singles ~ Div I Girls Doubles

Div II Boys Singles ~ Div II Boys Doubles ~ Div II Girls Singles ~ Div II Girls Doubles

2022 Team State Tournament 

 

Div I Boys ~ Div I Girls ~ Div II Boys ~ Div II Girls

2021 Individual State Tournament Brackets

Div I SinglesDiv I DoublesDiv II Singles - Div II Doubles 

2021 Team State Tournamet Brackets

Division I - Division II

2019 Individual State Tournament Brackets

Div I Singles - Div I Doubles - Div II Singles - Div II Doubles 

2019 Team State Tournament Brackets

Division I - Division II

 

 

 

 

CHAMPIONS

2022

Div I Singles 

Lucy Kelly- The Habersham School

Div I Doubles 

Lambert / Thompson - The Habersham School

Div II Singles 

Maria Graf - Saint John Bosco Academy

Div II Doubles 

Gunyon / Cornelison - Fideles Christian School

Div I Team

The Habersham School

Div II Team

The King's Academy

 

2021

Div I Singles 

Jenna Williams - Colquitt Christian Academy

Div I Doubles 

Griffin / Reyes - Colquitt Christian Academy

Div II Singles 

Dory Williams - Unity Christian School

Div II Doubles 

Clark / Clack- Peachtree Academy

Div I Team

Citizens Christian Academy

Div II Team

The King's Academy

 

2016 (GICAA)

Div I Singles 

 

Div I Doubles 

 

Div II Singles 

Ensley Tanner- The King's Academy

Div II Doubles 

 

Div I Team

 

Div II-A Team

Unity Chrisitan School

Div II-AA Team

The King's Academy

 

 

2015 (GICAA)

Div I Singles 

Whitley Carter- Covenant Academy

Div I Doubles 

Lamb / Hughes - Thomas Jefferson Academy

Div II Singles 

Lexie Wilbanks - Heritage Christian Academy

Div II Doubles 

Jones / Fillingim- New Creation Christian Academy

Div I Team

Covenant Academy

Div II Team

The King's Academy

 

2014 (GICAA)

Div I Singles 

Cassie Prausa - Horizon Christian Academy

Div I Doubles 

Johnson / Johnson - Peachtree Academy

Div II Singles 

 

Div II Doubles 

New Creation Christian Academy

Div I Team

 

Div II Team

Cornerstone Prep Academy

2022 Graduates

  • Addi Gunyon
    Covenant College
    Fideles Christian School

2020 Graduates

  • Ava Hrastar
    Georgia Institute of Technology
    Johnson Ferry Christian Academy
  • Hannah Ward
    Mount St. Mary's
    Johnson Ferry Christian Academy

2019 Graduates

  • Samantha Van Ness
    Young Harris
    Peachtree Academy
  • Parker Wisherd
    Berry College
    New Creation Christian Academy

2018 Graduates

  • Nicole Stephens
    Michigan State
    Johnson Ferry Christian Academy

2016 Graduates

  • Katherine Muzik
    Rutgers University
    Johnson Ferry Christian Academy

2015 Graduates

  • Andi Daniell
    University of Alabama
    Johnson Ferry Christian Academy

Participating Schools


Division I

Region 1

  • Colquitt Christian Academy
  • Community Christian School
  • Rock Springs Christian Academy
  • Sherwood Christian Academy

Region 2

  • Faith Christian Academy-Waynesboro
  • First Academy
  • Heritage Christian Academy
  • The Habersham School

Division II

Region 1

  • Cornerstone Preparatory Academy
  • Fideles Christian School
  • Johnson Ferry Christian Academy
  • Pinecrest Academy
  • The King's Academy
  • The Stonehaven School
  • Unity Christian School

Region 2

  • Augusta Eagles
  • Central Christian School
  • Konos Academy
  • Lanier Christian Academy
  • New Creation Christian Academy
  • Peachtree Academy
  • Saint John Bosco Academy
  • Vidalia Heritage Academy
Filter By:  

Click on a School to view their current schedule