GAPPS is the largest, private, interscholastic organization in Georgia with over 120 competing schools. LOGIN

2021-22 Track High School

  • Sport Homepage
  • Regions
  • Schedule
  • Win/Loss
  • Champions
  • College Signings
Welcome to the Georgia Association of Private and Parochial Schools Track Homepage

2022 Varsity Track & Field

GAPPS Track and Field Contact - Arnie Perez - arnie@gappschools.com

Track Sub-Committee Chair - Jason Morgan - Central Fellowship Christian Academy - j.e.morgan@outlook.com

GAPPS State Championship Information

Lamar County High School 

101 Victory Ln, Barnesville, GA

April 22-23rd

2022 State Track Meet Schedule

2022 State Meet Programs - Division I , Division II

LIVE RESULTS

 

~ GAPPS TRACK AND FIELD STATE MEET RECORDS ~

 
 
 
Region 1 Meet - Both Div 1 and Div 2
Host: Rock Springs Christian Academy
Date: April 16, 2022
Location: Griffin High School (1617 W Poplar St, Griffin, GA 30224)
Team Entry Fee: $100 per school
Contact: Coach Owen for password 770-891-6937 or dl1435@aol.com 
 
Region 2 Meet - Both Div 1 and Div 2
Host: Augusta Eagles
Date: April 16, 2022
Location: Westside High School (1002 Patriots Way, Augusta, GA 30907)
Team Entry Fee: $100 per school or $50 per gender
Contact: Erich Heinz for password 850-501-1626 or heinz557@yahoo.com
 

 

 

GAPPS School Hosted Meets:

Augusta Eagles

February 26, 2022

Westside HS, 1002 Patriots Way, Augusta, GA

https://ga.milesplit.com/meets/454298-augusta-eagles-invitational-2022/info#.Yd863P7MJD9

 

 

 

 

 

 

Previous Seasons State Meet Results

2021 State Track and Field Complete Results

2021 State Track and Field Leader Board

2019 State Track and Field Complete Results

2018 State Track and Field Complete Results

2017 State Track and Field Complete Results

2017 Division I Team Results

2017 Division II Team Results

2017 Individual Points- State Meet 

2016 GICAA State Championship Results

 

 

~ GAPPS TRACK AND FIELD STATE MEET RECORDS ~

 

CHAMPIONS

2022

Div I State Champion- Boys

Central Fellowship Christian Academy - Jason Morgan

Div I State Champion- Girls

Sherwood Christian Academy - James Byrd

Div II State Champion- Boys

Fideles Christian School - John Camp

Div II State Champion- Girls

Fideles Christian School - John Camp

 

2021

Div I State Champion- Boys

Unity Christian School - Coach Bradley Moon

Div I State Champion- Girls

Central Fellowship Christian Academy - Jason Morgan

Div II State Champion- Boys

Fideles Christian School - John Camp

Div II State Champion- Girls

Fideles Christian School - John Camp

2022 Graduates

  • Hailey Wright
    Oglethorpe University
    The King's Academy

2021 Graduates

  • Micah Hale
    Truett-McConnell
    Skipstone Academy
  • Savanna Stewart
    Southern Wesleyan University
    The King's Academy
  • Adella Twinomugisha
    Truett-McConnell
    Skipstone Academy

2018 Graduates

  • Jamie Gray
    Liberty University
    Fideles Christian School
  • Donnie Swinson
    Truett-McConnell
    CrossPointe Christian Academy

2014 Graduates

  • Amir Hightower
    Truett-McConnell
    Griffin Christian

2012 Graduates

  • Aaron Taylor
    Point University
    Community Christian School

Participating Schools


Division I

Region 1

  • Central Fellowship Christian Academy
  • Covenant Academy
  • CrossPointe Christian Academy
  • Flint River Academy
  • Griffin Christian
  • Sherwood Christian Academy
  • Skipstone Academy
  • Unity Christian School

Region 2

  • Academe of the Oaks
  • Cumberland Christian
  • David Emanuel Academy
  • Heritage Christian Academy
  • Johnson Ferry Christian Academy
  • Killian Hill Christian School
  • The Campus
  • The Stonehaven School

Division II

Region 1

  • Calvary Christian School
  • Central Christian School
  • Fideles Christian School
  • Harvester Christian Academy
  • Horizon Christian Academy
  • Rock Springs Christian Academy
  • The Grace Christian Academy
  • The Oaks School

Region 2

  • Arlington Christian School
  • Augusta Eagles
  • Konos Academy
  • New Creation Christian Academy
  • Peachtree Academy
  • The King's Academy
  • Veritas Academy
  • Vidalia Heritage Academy
Filter By:  

Click on a School to view their current schedule