GAPPS and its member schools will strive to set a Godly example of excellence for other leagues to follow LOGIN

1920 Spring Track - Boys High School

  • Sport Homepage
  • Regions
  • Schedule
  • Win/Loss
  • Champions
Welcome to the Georgia Independent Christian Athletics Association's Boys' Track Homepage

2019 Boys' Varsity Track & Field

 

State Track Meet - Day 1 Results 

 

 

2019 State Track Meet Schedule and Minimum Qualifying Standards

 

DII Region Host - 

Lucy Laney Memorial Stadium, 1339 Laney Walker Blvd, Augusta, GA 30901

Milesplit Sign-up

Email heinz557@yahoo.com for password

1339 Laney Walker Blvd, Augusta, GA 30901

Gate opens at 8 am. Coaches Meeting at 9 am. Events Start at 9:30 am

$50 entry fee per gender. $100 per school with both boys and girls teams. Make checks payable to Augusta Eagles Track and Field and bring to the meet with you.

Concessions will be available. Entry and parking are free for spectators

 

 

 

2019 Regions

Division I

Region 1

  • Academe of the Oaks, Decatur
  • Community Christian School, Stockbridge
  • Crosspointe Christian Academy, Williamson
  • Covenant Christian Academy, Loganville
  • Peachtree Academy, Covington
  • Rock Springs Christian Academy, Milner
  • Skipstone Academy, Griffin
  • Miller's Military Academy, Lithonia
  • Oak Hill Classical School, Dacula **REGION HOST - April 18 - Providence Christian Academy (4575 Lawrenceville Hwy, Lilburn, GA 30047) - Registration
  • Central Fellowship Christian Academy, Macon
  • Covenant Academy, Macon
  • Fullington Academy, Pinehurst
  • Thrive Christian Academy

 Region 2

  • Camp Jewell House, Stone Mountain
  • Citizen's Christian Academy **REGION HOST - April 11 - Bulloch Academy (873 Westside Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458)
  • David Emanuel Academy, Stillmore
  • Heritage Christian Academy, Brunswick
  • John Hancock Academy, Sparta
  • Grace Christian Academy, Bainbridge
  • Highland Christian School, Valdosta
  • Sherwood Christian Academy, Albany

 

 

Division II

  • Arlington Christian School, Fairburn
  • Atlanta Adventist Academy, Marietta
  • Augusta Eagles, Augusta **REGION HOST - April 18 - Lucy Laney Memorial Stadium (1339 Laney Walker Blvd, Augusta, GA 30901) - Registration
  • Central Christian School, Sharpsburg
  • Cherokee Christian School, Woodstock
  • Community Christian School, Martinez
  • Fideles Christian School, Cumming
  • Harvester Christian Academy, Douglasville
  • Lyndon Academy, Woodstock
  • Johnson Ferry Christian Academy, Marietta
  • Praise Academy, Powder Springs
  • Southwest Georgia Homeschool, Albany
  • The Cumberland School, Marietta
  • The Grace Christian Academy, Powder Springs
  • The King's Academy
  • Unity Christian School, Rome
  • Veritas Academy, Savannah
  • Vidalia Heritage Academy, Vidalia

 

 

 

 

Previous Seasons State Meet Results

2018 State Track and Field Complete Results

2017 State Track and Field Complete Results

2017 Division I Team Results

2017 Division II Team Results

2017 Individual Points- State Meet 

2016 GICAA State Championship Results

 

Participating Schools


  • Arlington Christian School
  • Augusta Eagles
  • Central Christian School
  • Central Fellowship Christian Academy
  • Community Christian School
  • Covenant Academy
  • CrossPointe Christian Academy
  • Fideles Christian School
  • Fullington Academy
  • Grace Christian Academy - Bainbridge
  • Harvester Christian Academy
  • Heritage Christian Academy
  • Highland Christian Academy
  • John Hancock Academy
  • Johnson Ferry Christian Academy
  • Lyndon Academy
  • Miller's Military Academy
  • New Horizons New Directions Preparatory Academy
  • Oak Hill Classical School
  • Peachtree Academy
  • Praise Academy
  • Rock Springs Christian Academy
  • Skipstone Academy
  • The Cumberland School
  • The King's Academy
  • Thrive Christian Academy
  • Unity Christian School
  • Vidalia Heritage Academy
Filter By: