GAPPS and its member schools will strive to set a Godly example of excellence for other leagues to follow. LOGIN

2020 Volleyball High School

  • Sport Homepage
  • Regions
  • Schedule
  • Win/Loss
  • Champions
Welcome to the Georgia Association of Private and Parochial Schools Volleyball Homepage

2020 Varsity Volleyball

Additional resources dealing with COVID-19 can be found here - https://gappsports.com/covid-19-information

 

Scroll Down to find Region Hosts and 2020 State Brackets

 

 

2020 ALL-STATE INFORMATION

Division I-A - Click Here

Division I-AA - Click Here

Division II - Click Here

 

 

 

Previous Years Listed Below:

All-State Teams

2019 Division I-A -  Click Here
2019 Division I-AA - Click Here

 

Playoff Brackets

2020 Division I-A - Click Here
2020 Division I-AA - Click Here
2020 Division II - Click Here
2019 Division I-A - State Playoff Bracket
2019 Division I-AA - State Playoff Bracket
2019 Division II - State Playoff Bracket
2017 DI-A State Bracket
2017 DI-AA State Bracket
2017 DII-A State Bracket
2017 DII-AA State Bracket

 

 

 

 

 

 

Champions

 

2020

The Habersham School (DI-A) 

Coach Susan Berry

Peachtree Academy (DI-AA) 

Coach Bobby Mitchell

Fideles Christian School (DII) 

Coach Hannah Simpson

 

2019

The Habersham School (DI-A) 

Coach Susan Berry

Peachtree Academy (DI-AA) 

Coach Bobby Mitchell

Central Georgia Arts & Athletics (DII) 

Coach Jody Moll

 

2018

Peachtree Academy (DI-A) 

Coach Bobby Mitchell

Community Christian School (DI-AA) 

Coach David Starcher

The Habersham School (DII-A) 

Coach Susan Berry

Konos Academy (DII-AA) 

 

2017

Alleluia Community School (DI-A) 

 

Community Christian School (DI-AA) 

Coach David Starcher

Westminster Christian Academy (DII-A) 

Coach Pete Businetz

The King's Academy (DII-AA) 

Coach Agustin Vega

 

2016

Community Christian School (DI) 

Coach David Starcher

The Habersham School (DII-A) 

Coach Susan Berry

Mt. Bethel Christian Academy (DII-AA) 

 

2015

Calvary Christian School (DI) 

 

Community Christian School (DI) 

Coach David Starcher

The Habersham School (DII) 

Coach Susan Berry

 

2013

The King's Academy (DIII) 

Coach Betsy Bowers

Participating Schools


Division I-A

Region 1

  • Lyndon Academy
  • Oakwood Christian Academy
  • Unity Christian School

Region 2

  • Heirway Christian Academy
  • Praise Academy
  • The Grace Christian Academy

Region 3

  • Harvester Christian Academy
  • Trinity Christian School-Opelika

Region 4

  • Horizon Christian Academy
  • Lighthouse Christian Academy, Dawsonville
  • Trinity Prep School

Region 5

  • Arlington Christian School
  • Central Christian School

Region 6

  • Alleluia Community School
  • John Hancock Academy
  • Nathanael Greene Academy

Region 7

  • Heritage Christian Academy
  • The Habersham School
  • Veritas Academy

Region 8

  • Georgia Christian School
  • Grace Christian Academy - Bainbridge
  • Highland Christian Academy

Division I-AA

Region 1

  • Cherokee Christian School
  • Cornerstone Preparatory Academy
  • Johnson Ferry Christian Academy
  • Saint John Bosco Academy, Inc.
  • The King's Academy

Region 2

  • Community Christian School
  • New Creation Christian Academy
  • Rock Springs Christian Academy
  • Skipstone Academy

Region 3

  • Calvary Christian School
  • Griffin Christian
  • Lafayette Christian School

Region 4

  • Killian Hill Christian School
  • Lanier Christian Academy
  • Peachtree Academy
  • Westminster Christian Academy

Division II

Region 1

  • Central Georgia Arts & Athletics
  • Fideles Christian School
  • Hearts Academy
  • Konos Academy
Filter By:  

Click on a School to view their current schedule