GAPPS is the largest, private, interscholastic organization in Georgia with over 120 competing schools. LOGIN

2023-24 Volleyball High School

  • Sport Homepage
  • Regions
  • Schedule
  • Win/Loss
  • Champions
  • College Signings
 

2023 Varsity Volleyball

 GAPPS Volleyball Contact - jennifer@gappschools.com - jennifer@gappschools.com

 

2023 Regions have now been posted

 

 

 

State Tournament Brackets:

2022 GAPPS Volleyball State Tournaments Division I-A

2022 GAPPS Volleyball State Tournaments Division I-AA

 

2021 State Tournament Brackets:

Division I-A State Tournament- Click Here

Division I-AA State Sectional - Click Here

Division I-AA State Semifinals and Finals - Click Here

Division II - Click Here

 

 

Previous Years Listed Below:

2022 All-State Selections:

Division I-A - Click Here

Division I-AA - Click Here

 

Division II - Click Here

GAPPS 2021 All-State Teams: Click Here

2020 ALL-STATE INFORMATION

Division I-A - Click Here

Division I-AA - Click Here

Division II - Click Here

All-State Teams

2019 Division I-A -  Click Here
2019 Division I-AA - Click Here

Playoff Brackets

2020 Division I-A - Click Here
2020 Division I-AA - Click Here
2020 Division II - Click Here
2019 Division I-A - State Playoff Bracket
2019 Division I-AA - State Playoff Bracket
2019 Division II - State Playoff Bracket
2017 DI-A State Bracket
2017 DI-AA State Bracket
2017 DII-A State Bracket
2017 DII-AA State Bracket

 

 

 

 

 

 

Champions

 

2022

Praise Academy (DI-A) 

Coach Jaime Carey

Konos Academy (DI-AA)

Coach Amariah Boyer

Central Georgia Arts & Athletics  (DII)

 

2021

The Habersham School (DI-A) 

Coach Susan Berry

Peachtree Academy (DI-AA) 

Konos Academy (DII-AA) 

 

2020

The Habersham School (DI-A) 

Coach Susan Berry

Peachtree Academy (DI-AA) 

Coach Bobby Mitchell

Fideles Christian School (DII) 

Coach Hannah Simpson

 

2019

The Habersham School (DI-A) 

Coach Susan Berry

Peachtree Academy (DI-AA) 

Coach Bobby Mitchell

Central Georgia Arts & Athletics (DII) 

Coach Jody Moll

 

2018

Peachtree Academy (DI-A) 

Coach Bobby Mitchell

Community Christian School (DI-AA) 

Coach David Starcher

The Habersham School (DII-A) 

Coach Susan Berry

Konos Academy (DII-AA) 

 

2017

Alleluia Community School (DI-A) 

 

Community Christian School (DI-AA) 

Coach David Starcher

Westminster Christian Academy (DII-A) 

Coach Pete Businetz

The King's Academy (DII-AA) 

Coach Agustin Vega

 

2016

Community Christian School (DI) 

Coach David Starcher

The Habersham School (DII-A) 

Coach Susan Berry

Mt. Bethel Christian Academy (DII-AA) 

 

2015

Calvary Christian School (DI) 

 

Community Christian School (DI) 

Coach David Starcher

The Habersham School (DII) 

Coach Susan Berry

 

2014

Community Christian School (DI) 

 

2013

Horizon Christian Academy (DII)

The King's Academy (DIII) 

Coach Betsy Bowers

2022 Graduates

  • Hadassah Davis
    Columbia International University
    The King's Academy
  • Kristina Fasion
    Point University
    Calvary Christian School
  • Avery Green
    Boyce College
    Oakwood Christian Academy
  • Meredith Orton
    LaGrange College
    Cornerstone Preparatory Academy

2021 Graduates

  • Jordan Christy
    Georgia Southern University
    The Habersham School
  • Emily Earwood
    Mercer
    Peachtree Academy
  • Madeleine Ingram
    Benedictine College
    Cherokee Christian School
  • Keelie Jordan
    Brewton Parker
    Peachtree Academy
  • Kinsley Jordan
    Brewton Parker
    Peachtree Academy
  • Alyssa Scoggins
    Mercer
    Calvary Christian School
  • Izzy Valldeperas
    Huntingdon College
    Calvary Christian School
  • Addison Walters
    Taccoa Falls
    Peachtree Academy

2020 Graduates

  • Missy Beber
    Mississippi College
    Johnson Ferry Christian Academy
  • Mikaila Chappelear
    Young Harris
    Peachtree Academy
  • Laura Grace Crews
    Shorter University
    Cornerstone Preparatory Academy
  • Kylie Phelps
    Florida College
    Cornerstone Preparatory Academy
  • Leah Vollmer
    Park University
    Fideles Christian School

2018 Graduates

  • Rebecca Barnes
    Reinhardt University
    Cornerstone Preparatory Academy
  • Hannah Bergquist
    Reinhardt University
    Cornerstone Preparatory Academy
  • Ashleigh Brown
    Utah State University Eastern
    Heirway Christian Academy
  • Lauren Talbert
    Presbyterian College
    Community Christian School

2017 Graduates

  • Tessa Yarbrough
    Brewton-Parker College
    Community Christian School

2016 Graduates

  • Tessa Burns
    Point University
    Calvary Christian School
  • Sara Delk
    Covenant College
    The Habersham School

2015 Graduates

  • Brittany Sellers
    Point University
    Calvary Christian School

2012 Graduates

  • Mckenzie Robinson
    Columbus State University
    Calvary Christian School

Participating Schools


Division I-A

Region 1A

  • Covenant Christian School / Cedartown
  • Heirway Christian Academy
  • Praise Academy

Region 1B

  • CrossPointe Christian Academy
  • Holy Ground Baptist Academy
  • Trinity Christian School-Opelika

Region 2A

  • Excel Christian Academy
  • Lyndon Academy

Region 2B

  • The Grace Christian Academy
  • The Stonehaven School

Region 3A

  • Atlanta Adventist Academy
  • Promise Preparatory Academy
  • Valor Christian Academy

Region 3B

  • Academe of the Oaks
  • HOPE Academy
  • Trinity Prep School

Region 4

  • Alleluia Community School
  • Heritage Christian Academy
  • The Habersham School
  • Trinity Christian School-Statesboro
  • Veritas Academy

Division I-AA

Region 1A

  • Oakwood Christian Academy
  • Unity Christian School

Region 1B

  • Cumberland Christian
  • Hearts Academy

Region 2A

  • Cherokee Christian School
  • Horizon Christian Academy

Region 2B

  • Killian Hill Christian School
  • Peachtree Academy

Region 3A

  • Central Christian School
  • Community Christian School

Region 3B

  • Central Georgia Arts & Athletics ( Division 2 )
  • Sherwood Christian Academy
  • Trinity Christian School-Griffin

Division I-AAA

Region 1

  • Cornerstone Preparatory Academy
  • Johnson Ferry Christian Academy
  • The King's Academy

Region 2

  • Fideles Christian School
  • Lanier Christian Academy
  • Pinecrest Academy
  • Saint John Bosco Academy

Region 3

  • Creekside Christian Academy
  • New Creation Christian Academy
  • Rock Springs Christian Academy
  • Young Americans Christian School

Region 4

  • Calvary Christian School
  • Konos Academy
  • Lafayette Christian School
  • Skipstone Academy
Filter By:  

Click on a School to view their current schedule