GAPPS is the largest, private, interscholastic organization in Georgia with over 120 competing schools. LOGIN

2022-23 Basketball - MS Boys Middle School

  • Sport Homepage
  • Regions
  • Schedule
  • Win/Loss
  • Champions
 

2022-23 Middle School Boys' Basketball

Click the "Regions" tab up top to view Regions

GAPPS BASKETBALL TEAM FOUL WORKSHEET - CLICK HERE

https://www.truthbombtshirts.com/gapps-basketball.html

 

2022-23 Middle School Championship Brackets

Class A - Click Here

Class AA - Click Here

 

 

 

 

 

 

2021-22 Brackets

Class A - District 1 - Click Here 

Class A - District 2 - Click Here

Class AA Tournament - Click Here

Class AAA - District 1 - Click Here

Class AAA - District 2 - Click Here

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2020-21 District Brackets: 

Class A District 1 - Click Here

Class AA District 1 - Click Here

Class AA District 2 - Click Here

Class AAA District 1 - Click Here

Class AAA District 2 - Click Here

2019-20 Class A District 1 Bracket

2019-20 Class A District 2 Bracket

2019-20 Class AA District 1 Bracket

2019-20 Class AA District 2 Bracket

 

 

 

 

Previous Seasons:

2017-18 Class A Championship Bracket

2017-18 Class AA Championship Bracket

 

 

 

2021-2022

Cornerstone Prep Academy - Division I-A

Halo Wolfpack - Division II-A

Arlinton Christian School - Division AA

Lanier Christian Academy - Division I-AAA

Creekside Christian Academy - Division II-AAA

 

2020-2021

Thrive Christian - Division I-A

Horizon Christian Academy - Division I-AA

Arlinton Christian School - Division II-AA

Westminster Christian Academy - Division I-AAA

Creekside Christian Academy - Division II-AAA

 

2019-2020

The Grace Christian Academy - Division I-A

Miller's Military Academy - Division II-A

Bethlehem Christian Academy - Division I-AA

New Creation Christian Academy - Division II-AA

 

2017-2018 (GICAA)

Arlinton Christian School - Class A

Greenforest Christian Academy - Class AA

 

2016-2017 (GICAA)

Cherokee Chrisitan School

 

2015-2016 (GICAA)

Dawson Christian Academy

 

Participating Schools


Class A

Region 1

  • Excel Christian Academy
  • St. Mary's School
  • Unity Christian School

Region 2

  • Covenant Christian School / Cedartown
  • Midway Covenant Christian School

Region 3

  • Eastside Christian School
  • Horizon Christian Academy
  • Shiloh Hills Christian School

Region 4

  • Cumberland Christian
  • Harvester Christian Academy
  • Praise Academy
  • The Grace Christian Academy

Region 5

  • CrossPointe Christian Academy
  • Hearts Academy
  • Trinity Christian School-Griffin

Region 6

  • Central Christian School
  • Holy Ground Baptist Academy
  • Trinity Christian School-Opelika

Region 7

  • Peachtree Academy
  • Providence Classical Christian School
  • Trinity Prep School

Region 8

  • Covington Academy
  • Hills Academy
  • New Creation Christian Academy

Class AA

Region 1 (Sub A)

  • Cornerstone Preparatory Academy
  • Dominion Christian School
  • Johnson Ferry Christian Academy

Region 1 (Sub B)

  • Cherokee Christian School
  • Fulton Science Academy
  • The King's Academy

Region 2 (Sub A)

  • Fideles Christian School
  • Lanier Christian Academy
  • Pinecrest Academy

Region 2 (Sub B)

  • HALO Wolfpack
  • Killian Hill Christian School
  • Westminster Christian Academy
  • Young Americans Christian School

Region 3 (Sub A)

  • Creekside Christian Academy
  • Trinity Christian School-Sharpsburg

Region 3 (Sub B)

  • Konos Academy
  • Lafayette Christian School

Region 4 (Sub A)

  • Community Christian School
  • Rock Springs Christian Academy
  • Skipstone Academy

Region 4 (Sub B)

  • Calvary Christian School
  • Central Georgia Arts & Athletics
  • Sherwood Christian Academy
Filter By:  

Click on a School to view their current schedule