GAPPS and its member schools will strive to set a Godly example of excellence for other leagues to follow. LOGIN

2020-21 Basketball - MS Boys Middle School

  • Sport Homepage
  • Regions
  • Schedule
  • Win/Loss
  • Champions
Welcome to the Georgia Association of Private and Parochial Schools MS Boys' Basketball Homepage

2019-2020 Middle School Boys' Basketball

Click the "Regions" tab up top to view Regions

 

2019-20 Class A District 1 Bracket

2019-20 Class A District 2 Bracket

2019-20 Class AA District 1 Bracket

2019-20 Class AA District 2 Bracket

 

 

 

 

Previous Seasons:

2017-18 Class A Championship Bracket

2017-18 Class AA Championship Bracket

 

 

 

Participating Schools


Class A

District 1 Region 1

  • Johnson Ferry Christian Academy
  • Shiloh Hills Christian School
  • The Stonehaven School

District 1 Region 2

  • Hills Academy
  • Miller's Military Academy
  • Thrive Christian Academy

District 1 Region 3

  • HOPE Christian Academy
  • New Creation Christian Academy
  • North Henry Academy

District 1 Region 4

  • Covington Academy
  • HALO Wolfpack
  • Providence Classical Christian School

Class AA

District 1 Region 1

  • Cornerstone Schools
  • Fideles Christian School
  • Horizon Christian Academy
  • Lighthouse Christian Academy, Dawsonville
  • Trinity Prep School

District 1 Region 2

  • Midway Covenant Christian School
  • Praise Academy
  • The Cumberland School
  • The Grace Christian Academy
  • Unity Christian School

District 2 Region 3 - Sub A

  • Berean Christian Junior Academy
  • Harvester Christian Academy
  • Heirway Christian Academy

District 2 Region 3 - Sub B

  • Arlington Christian School
  • Central Christian School
  • The Oaks School

District 2 Region 4 - Sub A

  • Georgia Christian School
  • Grace Christian Academy - Bainbridge
  • Highland Christian Academy
  • St. John the Evangelist Catholic School

District 2 Region 4 - Sub B

  • Citizens Christian Academy
  • First Academy
  • Fullington Academy
  • St. Teresa's Catholic School

Class AAA

District 1 Region 1 - Sub A

  • Cherokee Christian School
  • Cornerstone Preparatory Academy
  • Fulton Science Academy
  • The King's Academy

District 1 Region 2 - Sub A

  • Bethlehem Christian Academy
  • Lanier Christian Academy
  • Saint Joseph Parish School
  • Westminster Christian Academy

District 1 Region 2 - Sub B

  • Greenforest Christian Academy
  • Killian Hill Christian School
  • Peachtree Academy
  • Young Americans Christian School

District 2 Region 3 - Sub A

  • Community Christian School
  • Konos Academy
  • Skipstone Academy
  • Trinity Christian School-Sharpsburg

District 2 Region 4 - Sub A

  • Calvary Christian School
  • Central Fellowship Christian Academy
  • Covenant Academy
  • Sherwood Christian Academy

District 2 Region 4 - Sub B

  • Flint River Academy
  • Griffin Christian
  • Rock Springs Christian Academy
  • Saint George's Episcopal School
Filter By:  

Click on a School to view their current schedule