GAPPS is the largest, private, interscholastic organization in Georgia with over 120 competing schools. LOGIN

2023-24 Volleyball - MS Middle School

  • Sport Homepage
  • Regions
  • Schedule
  • Win/Loss
  • Champions
 

2023 Middle School Volleyball

https://www.truthbombtshirts.com/gapps-ms-volleyball.html

 

2022 Middle School Brackets

Class A Championship Bracket

Class AA Championship Bracket

Class AAA Championship Bracket

 

 

 

 

2021 District Playoff Brackets

Division I-A District 1 - Click Here
Division I-A District 2 - Click Here
Division I-AA District 1 - Click Here
Division I-AA District 2 - Click Here

 

District Tournament Brackets

District 1 - A Tournament - Click Here

District 1 - AA Tournament - Click Here

(Regions 1 & 3)

District 2 - A Tournament - Click Here

District 2 - AA Tournament - Click Here

(Region 2 & 4)

 

AA Region Tournaments

Region 1 - Click Here

Region 2 - Click Here

Region 3 - Click Here

Region 4 - Click Here

 

2019 Class A

Class A District 1 Bracket (Regions 1 & 3)

Class A District 2 Bracket (Regions 2 & 4)

 

2019 Class AA

Class AA District 1 Brackets (Regions 1 & 3)

Class AA District 2 Brackets (Region 2 & 4)

 

2017 A Championship Bracket

 

2017 AA Championship Bracket

 

Champions

 

2022

Trinity Prep (DI-A) 

Pinecrest Academy (DI-AA)

Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (DI-AAA) 

 

2021

Midway Covenant Christian School (DI-A) 

Holy Ground Baptist Academy (DII-A) 

The King's Academy (DI-AA) 

Trinity Christian (DII-AA)

 

2020

Midway Covenant Christian School (DI-A) 

Grace Christian Academy, Bainbridge (DII-A) 

(DI-AA) 

(DII-AA)

 

2019

Praise Academy (DI-A) 

Grace Christian Academy, Bainbridge (DI-AA) 

 

2018 (GICAA)

 

 

2017 (GICAA)

Peachtree Academy (DI-A) 

Mt. Bethel Christian Academy (DI-AA) 

 

2016 (GICAA)

Mt. Bethel Chrisitan Academy 

 

2015 (GICAA)

Calvary Christian School

 

2014 (GICAA)

Johnson Ferry Christian Academy

 

2013 (GICAA)

Horizion Chrisitan Academy (DII) 

Crown Athletics (DIII) 

 

Participating Schools


Class A

Region 1

  • Covenant Christian School / Cedartown
  • Excel Christian Academy
  • St. Mary's School

Region 2

  • Eastside Christian School
  • The Grace Christian Academy

Region 3

  • CrossPointe Christian Academy
  • St. Paul Lutheran School
  • Trinity Christian School-Opelika

Region 4

  • Heirway Christian Academy
  • Holy Ground Baptist Academy
  • Praise Academy

Class AA

Region 1 - Sub A

  • Cumberland Christian
  • Harvester Christian Academy

Region 1 - Sub B

  • Midway Covenant Christian School
  • Unity Christian School

Region 2 - Sub A

  • Cherokee Christian School
  • Dominion Christian School

Region 2 - Sub B

  • Horizon Christian Academy
  • Valor Christian Academy

Region 3

  • Community Christian School
  • Rock Springs Christian Academy
  • Sherwood Christian Academy

Region 4 - Sub A

  • Killian Hill Christian School
  • Trinity Prep School

Region 4 - Sub B

  • HALO Wolfpack
  • Peachtree Academy
  • Providence Classical Christian School

Class AAA

Region 1

  • Cornerstone Preparatory Academy
  • Johnson Ferry Christian Academy
  • The King's Academy

Region 2

  • Fideles Christian School
  • Fulton Science Academy
  • Pinecrest Academy

Region 3

  • Creekside Christian Academy
  • New Creation Christian Academy
  • Young Americans Christian School

Region 4

  • Calvary Christian School
  • Konos Academy
  • Lafayette Christian School
  • Skipstone Academy
Filter By:  

Click on a School to view their current schedule